Equipment Operator, 2nd Shift
CVS Health Corporation - 111 Revco Road, Beech Island, South Carolina,United States
Posted Apr 28, 2026
Benefits
- Parental leave
- Not verified
- Non-birth-parent leave
- Not verified not verified - source URL not recorded
- Family-building benefits
-
- Fertility benefits: Not verified
- Adoption assistance: Not verified
- Surrogacy assistance: Not verified
- Mental health support
- Not verified
- Relocation assistance
- Not verified
- Childcare support
- Not verified
- Learning budget
- Not verified
- Verification
- Not verified checked Jun 7, 2026
- Salary
- Not verified
- 401(k) match
- Reported from DOL Form 5500 industry filing (not employer-specific)
Was this benefit information wrong? Tell us.
Market context
- U.S. role benchmark (BLS OEWS)
- $61,842 U.S. median for this role
- Projected growth (BLS Employment Projections)
- +1.9% - Slower
Matched to SOC 11-1021 - Operations aggregate by role bucket.
Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, OEWS, May 2024 and Employment Projections, 2024-2034.
Role
Schedule
- Shift type
- Swing From the posting source checked Jun 20, 2026
- Weekend work
- Not verified
Company
- Equity
- Offered Verified - SEC 10-K source checked Jun 20, 2026
Application
- Cover letter
- Not verified
- Assessment
- Not verified
- Deadline
- Not stated
Where they hire
State eligibility is not yet verified.
About this role
Equipment Operator, 2nd Shift 111 Revco Road, Beech Island, South Carolina,United States Embrace the opportunity to become an Equipment Operator on 2nd shift at CVS Health®! Operate power equipment, work with RF scanners, and ensure safety and quality in a dynamic warehouse environment. If you have strong attention to detail, communication skills, and are certified on all equipment, this is your opportunity to make a difference in healthcare.
Read the full description at cvshealth.wd1.myworkdayjobs.com. FewerJobs shows a preview and links to the original posting.
Apply link not verified; last-live date unavailable.
What verified means
Verified means a displayed claim has field-level provenance to a source FewerJobs pulled: a government or employer source, or the original job posting. Posting-sourced facts are employer-stated and are labeled separately from government records.
Related jobs
-
Warehouse Associate - Equipment Operator PART TIME
Accendra Health INC - Raleigh, NC
-
TEMP Production Operator 2 - A Shift (CM)
Cooper Companies (The) - Scottsville, NY, United States
-
RH Line Operator - 2nd shift
Vishay Precision Group INC - Columbus, NE
-
SMT Operator (2nd Shift)
Garmin - Olathe, Kansas